Concordia University Stingers

All-Stars Men's Basketball

2013-14 Adam Chmielewski 1st Team 1995-96 Gaetan Prosper 2nd team
2013-14 Jean-André Moussignac 2nd Team 1994-95 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team
2012-13 Evens Laroche 1st Team 1994-95 Gaetan Prosper 1st Team
2012-13 Kyle Desmarais 2nd Team 1994-95 Emerson Thomas 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
2011-12 Evens Laroche 1st Team 1994-95 J.P. Reimer 2nd Team
2011-12 Kyle Desmarais 2nd Team 1993-94 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team
2011-12 Decee Krah 2nd Team 1993-94 Robert Ferguson 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
2011-12 Jerome Blake All-Rookie Team 1993-94 Emerson Thomas 1st Team
2010-11 Kyle Desmarais 1st Team 1993-94 Fred Arsenault 2nd Team
2010-11 Decee Krah 1st Team 1993-94 Gaetan Prosper 2nd Team
2010-11 James Clark 2nd Team 1992-93 Dexter John 1st Team
2009-10 Evens Laroche 1st Team 1991-92 Ernie Rosa 1st Team
2009-10 Decee Krah 2nd Team 1991-92 Dexter John 1st Team
2009-10 Jean-André Moussignac All-Rookie Team 1991-92 Robert Ferguson 2nd Team
2008-09 Damian Buckley 1st Team 1991-92 Emerson Thomas 2nd Team
2008-09 Jamal Gallier 2nd Team 1990-91 Nick Arvanitis 1st Team (OUAA East)
2008-09 Adam Carneol All-Rookie Team 1990-91 Michael Cohee 2nd Team (OUAA East)
2007-08 Damian Buckley 1st Team 1990-91 Dexter John 2nd Team (OUAA East)
2007-08 Jamal Gallier 2nd Team 1989-90 Dino Perin OUAA East
2007-08 James Clark All-Rookie Team 1987-88 Nick Arvanitis 1st Team (OUAA)
2006-07 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team 1987-88 Parnell Joseph 2nd Team (OUAA)
2006-07 Damian Buckley 1st Team 1987-88 Dino Perin 2nd Team (OUAA)
2006-07 Dwayne Buckley 1st Team 1984-85 Biagio Caresse QUAA
2006-07 Benjamin Sormonte 2nd Team 1984-85 Rob Latter QUAA
2005-06 Damian Buckley 1st Team, Rookie Team 1984-85 Craig Norman QUAA
2005-06 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team 1981-82 G. McKeigan 1st Team
2005-06 Chris Blackwood 2nd Team 1981-82 J. Gissendanner 1st Team
2005-06 Dwayne Buckley 2nd Team 1980-81 G. McKeigan 1st Team
2004-05 Philippe Langlois 1st Team 1980-81 J. Gissendanner 2nd Team
2004-05 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team 1980-81 D. Whaley 2nd Team
2004-05 Ben Sormonte 2nd Team 1975-76 Ron Puskarich 1st Team
2003-04 Philippe Langlois 1st Team 1975-76 John Erglis 1st Team
2003-04 Patrick Perotte 2nd Team 1975-76 John Dore 1st Team
2002-03 Philippe Langlois 1st Team 1975-76 Bob Brix 2nd Team
2002-03 Patrick Perotte 1st Team 1974-75 Mike Moore 1st Team
2002-03 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team 1974-75 Zan Pelzer 1st Team
2001-02 Philippe Langlois 2nd Team 1974-75 John Erglis 1st Team
2001-02 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team 1974-75 Ron Puskarich 1st Team
2000-01 Wayne Alexander 1st Team 1974-75 Carl Whitfield 2nd Team
2000-01 Real Kitieu 1st Team 1974-75 John Dore 2nd Team
2000-01 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team 1973-74 Tom Brethel (SGW) 1st Team
2000-01 Wayne Alexander 1st Team 1973-74 Zan Pelzer (SGW) 1st Team
1999-2000 Real Kitieu 1st Team 1973-74 Ron Puskarich (Loyola) 1st Team
1999-2000 Eric Zulu 1st Team 1973-74 Wayne Hussey (Loyola) 1st Team
1999-2000 Michael Kieran 2nd Team 1973-74 John Erglis (Loyola) 2nd Team
1999-2000 Mark Spence 2nd Team 1973-74 Charles Chambers (SGW) 2nd Team
1998-99 Jay Prosper 1st Team (QSSF MVP) 1973-74 Ed Fields (SGW) 2nd Team
1998-99 Ezra Franklyn 2nd Team 1972-73 Tom Brethel (SGW) 1st Team
1998-99 Eric Zulu 2nd Team 1972-73 Stu Laframboise (Loyola) 1st Team
1997-98 Michael Kieran 2nd Team (QSSF Rookie) 1972-73 Fred Moczulski (Loyola) 1st Team
1997-98 Jay Prosper 1st Team (QSSF MVP) 1972-73 Ron Puskarich (Loyola) 1st Team
1997-98 Mark Spence 2nd Team 1972-73 Wayne Hussey (Loyola) 2nd Team
1996-97 Jay Prosper 1st Team 1972-73 John Erglis (Loyola) 2nd Team
1996-97 J.P. Reimer 1st Team (QSSF MVP)      
1995-96 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team (QSSF MVP)      
1995-96 J.P. Reimer 1st Team      
Share |